John Giduck’s integrity issues continue to plague him. There is evidence that John Giduck had previously claimed to have been at Beslan as part of first hand commentary in an opinion article:

I was at Beslan, and know the horror of 334 dead innocent people, 186 of them children. I was called in to begin an assessment of the Bailey shooting after it was over.

http://delcotimes.com/articles/2006/10/18/opinion/17342962.txt?viewmode=2

Note the difference between the two statements.  He was at Beslan but called into to Bailey “after it was over”.  The problem is that we now know that John Giduck wasn’t anywhere near Beslan even in it’s aftermath.  John Giduck latest story (still without any supporting evidence) is that he arrived sometime on 5 September 2004.

Keep in mind that there is evidence that demonstrates that the one flight per day between Moscow and Beslan wasn’t available on 5 September 2004.  This evidence makes John Giduck of having arrived on 5 September 2004 even less likely.

On a side note, this blog has also demonstrated that the Afghanistan school attack data provided by John Giduck (a self proclaimed expert of school attacks) is completely false as well.

John Giduck tries to give readers the same impression that he was actually at Beslan while events were actually unfolding in another article which also contains a first hand interview by John Giduck. A reasonable person might assume that the information was provided by John Giduck as part of that interview,

John Giduck, a 1977 Sun Valley High School graduate, who now lives in Colorado, was at Beslan as the last mopping up operations were taking place.

http://www.freedominion.com.pa/phpBB2/viewtopic.php?p=526351

Unfortunately for John Giduck, this also is a lie. Even if John Giduck did arrive as he now claims on 5 September 2004 after magically fixing a Russian visa issue within  24 hours in the US, this blog has demonstrated that the bodies and rubble were removed from the Beslan school on 4 September 2004.  There was no “mopping up” or horror of 334 dead innocent people. Again, John Giduck’s previously published statements don’t match the evidence.  He is lying.

Lastly, I’ve had to reconstruct an entire quote here using Google since the published work costs more than $200 to get a reprint.  I’ll write out the quote in full and then show the reconstruction – you can do the same in google by searching “JPCN” and the key words.

…teacher, historian, and author John Giduck. Explains the author, “I was there; I arrived when mopping up operations were taking place and then again three more times over the next months to gather more information.“

The above is a direct quote from John Giduck.

In short, the story is a lie to sell you John Giduck’s book, Terror At Beslan.  Apparently, such statements are key and critical enough to building John Giduck’s false legend that John Giduck also appears to have been making such false statements under a pen name. There is more support documentation in the links below.

SEE ALSO

John Giduck’s Terror At Beslan Errors: Key Beslan Mastermind Still Alive

John Giduck: Beslan Author, Speaker, Trainer, Liar

New Evidence Disputes John Giduck’s Beslan School Observations As Lies

John Giduck As Source Of Lies: Arrival In Beslan During “Mopping Up”

John Giduck Clings To Flawed & Improbable 5 September 2004 Beslan Arrival

Advertisements